Taekwondo Events

See What’s On

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Umpires course parts 1 & 2 10:00 am
Umpires course parts 1 & 2
Mar 2 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
TAGB Taekwon-Do Centre 194B Cowbridge Road East Canton Cardiff CF5 1GW
3
Refs course parts 1 & 2 10:00 am
Refs course parts 1 & 2
Mar 3 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
TAGB Taekwon-Do Centre 194B Cowbridge Road East Canton Cardiff CF5 1GW
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays 6:00 pm
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays @ Westbourne Community Centre
Mar 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
4
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Mar 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
5
Taekwondo Tigers 5:10 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Mar 5 @ 5:10 pm – 5:55 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Mar 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:30 pm
Adults 13+ @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Mar 5 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
6
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Mar 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
7
Taekwondo Tigers THUSDAYS 4:15-4:45pm 4:15 pm
Taekwondo Tigers THUSDAYS 4:15-4:45pm @ Concourse Sports Centra
Mar 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Taekwondo Tigers THURSDAYS 4:45pm – 5:15pm 4:45 pm
Taekwondo Tigers THURSDAYS 4:45pm – 5:15pm @ Concourse Sports Centra
Mar 7 @ 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ Hilbre High School
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:00 pm
Adults 13+ @ Hilbre High School
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
8
10
Notts Area c/b Grading 9:00 am
Notts Area c/b Grading
Mar 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
NM Black Belt Pre-grading 12:00 pm
NM Black Belt Pre-grading
Mar 10 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
THIS EVENT IS FOR GRADING STUDENTS ONLY. 12.15pm – Star Grading 01.15pm – Black Belts 02.15pm – 1st Kups
NM Instructor Training 4:00 pm
NM Instructor Training
Mar 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays 6:00 pm
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays @ Westbourne Community Centre
Mar 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
11
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Mar 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
12
Taekwondo Tigers 5:10 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Mar 12 @ 5:10 pm – 5:55 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Mar 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:30 pm
Adults 13+ @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Mar 12 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
13
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Mar 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
14
Taekwondo Tigers THUSDAYS 4:15-4:45pm 4:15 pm
Taekwondo Tigers THUSDAYS 4:15-4:45pm @ Concourse Sports Centra
Mar 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Taekwondo Tigers THURSDAYS 4:45pm – 5:15pm 4:45 pm
Taekwondo Tigers THURSDAYS 4:45pm – 5:15pm @ Concourse Sports Centra
Mar 14 @ 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ Hilbre High School
Mar 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:00 pm
Adults 13+ @ Hilbre High School
Mar 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
15
16
17
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays 6:00 pm
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays @ Westbourne Community Centre
Mar 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
18
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Mar 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
19
Taekwondo Tigers 5:10 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Mar 19 @ 5:10 pm – 5:55 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Mar 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:30 pm
Adults 13+ @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Mar 19 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
20
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Mar 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
21
Taekwondo Tigers THUSDAYS 4:15-4:45pm 4:15 pm
Taekwondo Tigers THUSDAYS 4:15-4:45pm @ Concourse Sports Centra
Mar 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Taekwondo Tigers THURSDAYS 4:45pm – 5:15pm 4:45 pm
Taekwondo Tigers THURSDAYS 4:45pm – 5:15pm @ Concourse Sports Centra
Mar 21 @ 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ Hilbre High School
Mar 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:00 pm
Adults 13+ @ Hilbre High School
Mar 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
22
23
24
English Championships
English Championships @ The University of Worcester Arena Hylton Road Worcester WR2 5JN
Mar 24 all-day
The University of Worcester Arena Hylton Road Worcester WR2 5JN
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays 6:00 pm
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays @ Westbourne Community Centre
Mar 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
25
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Mar 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
26
Taekwondo Tigers 5:10 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Mar 26 @ 5:10 pm – 5:55 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Mar 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:30 pm
Adults 13+ @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Mar 26 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
27
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Mar 27 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
28
Taekwondo Tigers THUSDAYS 4:15-4:45pm 4:15 pm
Taekwondo Tigers THUSDAYS 4:15-4:45pm @ Concourse Sports Centra
Mar 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Taekwondo Tigers THURSDAYS 4:45pm – 5:15pm 4:45 pm
Taekwondo Tigers THURSDAYS 4:45pm – 5:15pm @ Concourse Sports Centra
Mar 28 @ 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ Hilbre High School
Mar 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:00 pm
Adults 13+ @ Hilbre High School
Mar 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
29
30
31
NM Black Belt Pre-Training 1:00 pm
NM Black Belt Pre-Training
Mar 31 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
THIS EVENT IS FOR GRADING STUDENTS ONLY.
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays 6:00 pm
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays @ Westbourne Community Centre
Mar 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
0800 612 7393