Taekwondo Events

See What’s On

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Sutton Grading 12:15 pm
Sutton Grading
Sep 2 @ 12:15 pm – 2:45 pm
Ashfield School Sutton Road Kirkby-in-Ashfield Notts NG17 8HP
3
North Midlands Area Championships
North Midlands Area Championships
Sep 3 all-day
Doors open 9.00am. Starts 9.30am.
Taekwondo Tigers 5:00 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ Westbourne Community Centre
Sep 3 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays 6:00 pm
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays @ Westbourne Community Centre
Sep 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
4
Taekwondo Tigers 5:00 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Sep 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
5
Taekwondo Tigers 5:10 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Sep 5 @ 5:10 pm – 5:55 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Sep 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:30 pm
Adults 13+ @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Sep 5 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
6
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:30 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Sep 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7
Taekwondo Tigers 5:00 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ Westbourne Community Centre
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ Hilbre High School
Sep 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:00 pm
Adults 13+ @ Hilbre High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
8
10
North Mid BB Pre-Grading 1:00 pm
North Mid BB Pre-Grading
Sep 10 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
This session is only for student’s grading this time.
North Mid BB Star Grading 2:00 pm
North Mid BB Star Grading
Sep 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
This session is only for student’s grading this time.
Taekwondo Tigers 5:00 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ Westbourne Community Centre
Sep 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays 6:00 pm
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays @ Westbourne Community Centre
Sep 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
11
Taekwondo Tigers 5:00 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Sep 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Sep 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
12
Taekwondo Tigers 5:10 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Sep 12 @ 5:10 pm – 5:55 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Sep 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:30 pm
Adults 13+ @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Sep 12 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
13
Belper Grading 6:30 pm
Belper Grading
Sep 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Belper Leisure Centre John O’ Gaunts Way Belper DE56 1RZ
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:30 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Sep 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
14
Taekwondo Tigers 5:00 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ Westbourne Community Centre
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ Hilbre High School
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:00 pm
Adults 13+ @ Hilbre High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
15
16
Nottingham Grading 9:30 am
Nottingham Grading
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm
Portland Leisure Centre Muskham Street Nottingham NG2 2HB
Sandiacre Grading 3:00 pm
Sandiacre Grading
Sep 16 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
17
1st Kup Grading / Belper 2:00 pm
1st Kup Grading / Belper
Sep 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Taekwondo Tigers 5:00 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ Westbourne Community Centre
Sep 17 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays 6:00 pm
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays @ Westbourne Community Centre
Sep 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
18
Taekwondo Tigers 5:00 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Sep 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
19
Runcorn & West Kirby TAEKWONDO Colour Belt Grading 5:00 pm
Runcorn & West Kirby TAEKWONDO Colour Belt Grading @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green West Kirby
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Runcorn & West Kirby TAEKWONDO Colour Belt Grading @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green West Kirby | Birkenhead | England | United Kingdom
Tuesday 19th 2017 – West Kirby & Runcorn TKD Grading Venue &  Times  as follows:- Venue: St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green WEST KIRBY CH48 5DU The times listed below are for current belt status, NOT the belt you will be promoted too (assuming your are...
Taekwondo Tigers 5:10 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Sep 19 @ 5:10 pm – 5:55 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Sep 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:30 pm
Adults 13+ @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Sep 19 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
20
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:30 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Sep 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
21
Taekwondo Tigers 5:00 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ Westbourne Community Centre
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ Hilbre High School
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:00 pm
Adults 13+ @ Hilbre High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
22
23
Crewe Grading 9:30 am
Crewe Grading
Sep 23 @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Umpires Part 1 & 2 course 10:00 am
Umpires Part 1 & 2 course
Sep 23 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
TAGB Taekwon-Do Centre 194B Cowbridge Road East Canton Cardiff CF5 1GW
24
Refs Part 1 & 2 course 10:00 am
Refs Part 1 & 2 course
Sep 24 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
TAGB Taekwon-Do Centre 194B Cowbridge Road East Canton Cardiff CF5 1GW
North Mid BBG Pre-training 1:00 pm
North Mid BBG Pre-training
Sep 24 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
This session is only for student’s grading this time.
North Mid Red Belt Training 2:30 pm
North Mid Red Belt Training
Sep 24 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
This session is for 1st & 2nd kups doing the training in between senior rank grading. Also for any black belt wishing to do a catch up session.
Taekwondo Tigers 5:00 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ Westbourne Community Centre
Sep 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays 6:00 pm
Juniors, Families & Adults Sundays @ Westbourne Community Centre
Sep 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
25
Taekwondo Tigers 5:00 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Sep 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Sep 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
26
Taekwondo Tigers 5:10 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Sep 26 @ 5:10 pm – 5:55 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Sep 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:30 pm
Adults 13+ @ St Agnes Hall, Darmonds Green
Sep 26 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
27
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:30 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ St Chad's Catholic High School
Sep 27 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
28
Taekwondo Tigers 5:00 pm
Taekwondo Tigers @ Westbourne Community Centre
Sep 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Juniors, Adults & Families 6:00 pm
Juniors, Adults & Families @ Hilbre High School
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Adults 13+ 7:00 pm
Adults 13+ @ Hilbre High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
29
30
Ellesmere Port Grading 12:00 pm
Ellesmere Port Grading
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Social Club Chester Road Whitby Ellesmere Port Merseyside CH66 2NZ
0800 612 7393